logo

ENGAGE INSPIRE INNOVATE

CREATING A BETTER WORLD THROUGH EDUCATION

ADMISSIONS
Spaces are rapidly filling up for various classes. Contact us today to register your child.

Faculty

We have specialist teachers for Arabic, Islamic, Music and P.E., as well as homeroom KG
teachers all working together to support and expand children’s learning helping them nurture
strong relationships and friendships, which are the cornerstone of quality education.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

DANIEL BOKELMAN
EXECUTIVE PRINCIPAL
RANIA AKL
HEAD OF KG
GLORIA D’SOUZA
HEAD OF ELEMENTARY
ALAIN TANNOUS
HEAD OF SECONDARY

 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT

 

KHALED ARID
HR MANAGER
HOSSAM EL GHANDOUR
PR MANAGER
ASHRAF DWIKAT
CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
NADIA ASHRAF
REGISTRAR

 

ADMINISTRATION NON-ACADEMIC

 

KADIA MAIGA
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
JANICE CHARMAINE TISBE
HR ASSISTANT
JESSICA PACATANG
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
MERSA TORNEA
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
JINAN KASSEM NAJI
RECEPTIONIST
ASEEL HAMZA
RECEPTIONIST
IRSHAD PK
IT OFFICER
INDRAN TK
IT OFFICER
FAIZAL ANCHANATTU
PRO
FRANCISCO SANTOS
COMMUNICATION OFFICER
ARIEL DELOS SANTOS
STOREKEEPER
DEXTER PAALISBO
HEALTH AND SAFETY OFFICER

NURSES

CELSO CANANZA
NURSE 2nd BOYS CLINIC
MARY FELYN ZALDUA
NURSE 1st GIRLS CLINIC

 

ADMINISTRATION ACADEMIC

DIMA AHMAD
SOCIAL WORKER
RAGHDA ABDELAAL
KG SUPERVISOR
HANAA FADEL
ELEMENTARY SUPERVISOR
NESMA ABDULRAHMAN
ELEMENTARY SUPERVISOR
MARIET NABIL
SECONDARY GIRLS SUPERVISOR
HUSSAM BANI JABER
SECONDARY BOYS SUPERVISOR

 

SEN & INTERVENTION DEPARTMENT

UZMAN KHAN
SENCO SECONDARY TEACHER
ALAA ALSAQER
SENCO ASSISTANT
YSBET MONTERO
LEAD SUPPORT READING INTERVENTION
FARAJ SOLIMAN
ENGLISH SUPPORT TEACHER

KINDERGARTEN DEPARTMENT

PRE-KG

DINA TAHA

KINDERGARTEN 1

ELINA MASTORI
GLL/KG 1 PINK
ERUM ZARIFF
KG 1 GREEN
KHADIJA BINBREK
KG 1 TURQUOISE
RAWAN BAHJI
KG 1 PURPLE

KINDERGARTEN 2

SAFIA ALI ALBERK
KG 1 RED
DESIREE CHONIC
KG 2 BLUE
DEIRDRE DUNICAN
KG 2 ORANGE
CLIONA HURLEY
KG 2 YELLOW

KINDERGARTEN ARABIC

TAHREER AL HAMAYEL
KG ARABIC AND ISLAMIC
REEM SABRI
KG ARABIC AND ISLAMIC
HANEEN ABU MESHREF
KG ARABIC AND ISLAMIC

 

ELEMENTARY DEPARTMENT

GRADE 1

PRISCILIA CICILIA
GLL/ GRADE 1C
WAFA BINBREK
GRADE 1A
ARWA BINBREK
GRADE 1B
IFDAL JUHEIR
GRADE 1D

GRADE 2

KIMONE GOVENDER
GLL/ GRADE 2B
PATRICIA MULLANE
GRADE 2A
CARMEN ROSE WAKEFIELD
GRADE 2C

GRADE 3

EILISH McHUGH
GLL/ GRADE 3B
NIKKITE ERASMUS
GRADE 3A
PAULA MCPARTLAND
GRADE 3C

GRADE 4

FRANKIE QUINN
GLL/GRADE 4C
ALICIA KOORTS
GRADE 4A
FRANCOIS WOENSDREGT
GRADE 4B

GRADE 5

DEIRDRE ASHE
GLL/ GRADE 5B2
ANDREW BRENAN
GRADE 5B1
ANNE MARIE SCHEEPERS
GRADE 5G1
CIARA STEPHENSON
GRADE 5G2

 

SECONDARY DEPARTMENT

ARABIC DEPARTMENT

ZEINAB IBRAHIM
ARABIC COORDINATOR SECONDARY/Grade 10-12
SHAIMA AL SHAMI
GRADE 7-9
ABDALLAH ALMHAMMAD
GRADE 7-10

OMAR ALHAJ ALI
GRADE 10-12
NOOR HUSEIN MOHAMMAD BANYESA
ARABIC SUPPORT

 

ARABIC FOR NON-ARAB

DIMAH MKAREM
Grade 1-6 ARABIC
NAHLA ABU SHAMMALEH
Grade 8-12 ARABIC
FARAJ SOLIMAN
GRADE 7
NIVEEN ALSHARQAWI
Arabic For Non-Arabs (4-9)

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

RABAA MOHIDAT
ARABIC COORDINATOR ELEMENTARY/ Grade 5
SAHAR KHALIL
GRADE 1-2 MOE
SANA SHDAIFAT
GRADE 2-3 MOE

RANIA GEWIDA
GRADE 6-7 MOE
ALAA MOUSA SHEIKH
GRADE 4 MOE

ISLAMIC STUDIES

MOHAMED ELSHABRAWI
GRADE 7-12
MARYAM ABU SULIMAN
GRADE 1-4
MARWA ABDULHAMED
GRADE 4-7
OMAR KHALIL ALI
GRADE 1-9
AHAMAD AL HNIT
GRADE 6-12

 

 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

Nasira Fraz
SSA Elementary
HAJAR EL AZIM
GRADE 6-12
FARAJ SOLIMAN
GRADE 6-9
ROZANA NEJMA
ELEMENTARY SSA
RADI AL NAJEDEEN
SSA Moral Grade 6-12

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

SHAUN KIRK
GRADE 12/ COORDINATOR HS
JELENA PRPIC
GRADE 8-9/COORDINATOR MS
ALI ALAJARME
GRADE 10-12

HEATHER BURKE
GRADE 6-9
MARAH ABOUD
GRADE 6-7
DAKOTA MAE TARPLEE
GRADE 6-8

YSBET MONTERO
GRADE 6 B2

MATH DEPARTMENT

AHMAD HAMMAD
GRADE 6-12
MIRVAT ABDUL GHANI
GRADE 6-7
FATMA IBRAHIM
GRADE 10,  11 & 12
SHROUQ SINAN
GRADE 8-9
GHAZAL BAKJAJI
Grade 6-9
EMAN ABU AL HUMUS
Grade 6-12

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

NOURHAN ISMAIL
GRADE 6-7
MARAH IBRAHIM
GRADE 6-12
NADER ABDELQADER
GRADE 9-12

MAKRAM EL AWAR
GRADE 10-12
SHIRENE MUSTAFA
Grade 7,8,9
MORCHED EL MORCHED
Physics Grade 9-12

MARAM MAANI
Science Grade 7-8 / Biology Grade 10
HAJAR ABDEL AZIZ
Biology Grade 9-12
REHAM NASSER
LAB TECH

PE DEPARTMENT

MOHAMED IBRAHIM
HEAD OF PE /GRADE 3-5
HEBA HANI HASAN ALSAFADI
KG, Grade 1-2 and 5
MAGDI REZK
GRADE 7-11

SOFIEN AKACHI
GRADE 7-12
RASHA AL JOULANI
GRADE 6-12

ICT, ART & BUSINESS

MAKRAM GHARZEDDINE
GRADE 1-5 ARTS
LOBNA ABIDI
GRADE 6-12 ARTS
BAYAN ABU UMRAN
GRADE 6-8 ICT
MOHAMMAD AL SALEH
GRADE 9-12 ICT
NATHALIE BOLE
HUMANITIES GRADE 6-12
NARIMANE AL HALABI
Business Studies GRADE 9-12