logo

ENGAGE INSPIRE INNOVATE

CREATING A BETTER WORLD THROUGH EDUCATION

ADMISSIONS
Spaces are rapidly filling up for various classes. Contact us today to register your child.

Faculty

We have specialist teachers for Arabic, Islamic, and P.E., as well as homeroom KG
teachers all working together to support and expand children’s learning helping them nurture
strong relationships and friendships, which are the cornerstone of quality education.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Andy Hubble (read biography)
Principal
Rania Akl (read biography)
Head of KG
Gloria D’Souza (read biography)
Head of Elementary
Dr. Alain Tannous (read biography)
Head of Secondary

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT

Ashraf Dwikat
Account Manager
Hosam Elghandour
PR Manager
Irshad PK
IT Manager

Nadia Ghuneim, MEALCI
Head of Registrar
Mohamed Jasib
HR Officer

ADMINISTRATION NON-ACADEMIC

Rana Rabah Ali
Executive Secretary
Janice Charmaine Tisbe, MBA
Executive Secretary HR
Jessica Pacatang
Accountant

Mersa Tornea
Assistant Registrar
Jinan Naji
Receptionist
Rawan El Moutasseem
Receptionist

Faizal Anchanattu
PRO
Indran TK
IT Officer
Francisco Santos
Communication Officer
Ariel Delos Santos
Storekeeper
Adrian Delos Santos
Health & Safety Officer

NURSES

Carlito Biongan Jr.
Nurse-2nd Flr Boys Clinic
Kathlene Amarille
Nurse- GFlr Girls Clinic

ADMINISTRATION ACADEMIC

Dima Ahmad
Guidance Counselor & Social Worker
Raghda Abdelaal
KG Supervisor
Nesma Abdelrahman
Elementary Supervisor

Mariet Nabil
Secondary Girls Supervisor
Khulood Alhammadi
Secondary Girls Supervisor
Hajar Almansoori
Secondary Boys Supervisor

Hanaa Fadel
Secondary Boys Supervisor

SEN & INTERVENTION DEPARTMENT

Fati Abubakar
Head of Inclusion
Uzma Khan
SEN Secondary
Alaa Alsaqer
SEN KG

Ysbet Montero
Lead Support Reading Intervention
Mariam Almarzooqi
Support Teacher
Saba Al Sulaimani
Arabic Support

Khulood Alshamsi
SEN Teacher Asssistant
Meera Alblooshii
SEN Teacher Asssistant

KINDERGARTEN DEPARTMENT

PRE-KG

Dina Taha

KINDERGARTEN 1

Evangelia Mastori
GLL/KG 1 Pink
Erum Zariff
KG 1 Green
Khadija Binbrek
KG 1 Turquoise
Rawan Bahij
KG 1 Purple

KINDERGARTEN 2

Safia Ali Alberk
KG 1 Red
Desiree Chonco
KG 2 Blue
Deirdre Dunican
KG 2 Orange
Cliona Hurley
KG 2 Yellow

KINDERGARTEN ARABIC

Tahreer Al Hamayel
KG Arabic & Islamic
Reem Sabri
KG Arabic & Islamic
Haneen Abumesherf
KG Arabic & Islamic

ELEMENTARY DEPARTMENT

GRADE 1

Arwa Binbrek
GLL / Grade 1C
Ifdal Juheir
Grade 1A
Wafa Binbrek
Grade 1B

GRADE 2

Kimone Govender
GLL / Grade 2-C / English Coordinator
Carmen Rose Wakefield
Grade 2A
Marike Roberts
Grade 2B

Tasmeyah Dawjee
Grade 2D and Science Coordinator

GRADE 3

Eilish McHugh
GLL/Grade 3C
Andrew Brenan
Grade 3A
Nikkite Erasmus
Grade 3B

GRADE 4

Shene’ Strydom
GLL/Grade 4C
Ciara Louise Marnie
Grade 4A
Alicia Koorts
Grade 4B

GRADE 5

Iqra Shahbaz
GLL/Grade 5G2
Priscilia Cicilia
Grade 5 G1
Sally Metwally
Grade 5B1
Ciara Stephenson
Grade 5B2 & Math Coordinator

SECONDARY DEPARTMENT

ARABIC DEPARTMENT

Omar Alhaj Ali
Arabic Coordinator and Grades 10-12
Abadalla Almhammad
Grades 8-10
Noor Hussein Mohammad Banyesa
Grades 7-9
Lina Abuyousef
Grades 6-7
Mohamad Alkhalaf
Arabic
Mohamed Tawfik
Grades 8-9

ARABIC FOR NON-ARAB

Dimah Mkarem
Grades 1-5 (Non-Arab)
Asma Ali Alabsi
Arabic Non Arabs Grades 9-12 and Support
Niveen Ali Salen Alsharqawi
Arabic Non-Arab and Support

ARABIC DEPARTMENT (ELEMENTARY)

Rabaa Mohidat
MOE Coordinator / Grade 5 Arabic
Sahar Khalil
Arabic Elementary
Arwkaea Mohamad Aorabe
Arabic Elementary

Maryam Abu Sulaiman
Arabic Elementary
Muna Alameri
Arabic Elementary & Support

ISLAMIC STUDIES

Ahamad Al Hnit
Coordinator for Grades 6-12 and Grades 11-12
Shaimaa Ayad
Grades 2-3 (Non-Arabs)
Marwa Abdulhamed
Grades 3-5 (Non-Arabs)

Fatema Almarzooqi
Grades 6-8
Omar Helal
Grades 8-10
Nasira Fraz
Grades 1-7 Islamic Non Arabs

SOCIAL STUDIES

Radi Al Najedeen
MOE Coordinator / Grades 6-9 UAE SST and Grade 9
Hajar El Azim
Grades 6-9 UAE SS and Grades 7-9 MOE
Upasana Sengupta
Social Studies

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Dakota Mae Tarplee
Coordinator / Grade 6
Raheem Saddique
Grades 6-8
Heather Burke
Grade 8

Sangeeta Parmar
Grade 9
Randolph Duque
Grade 10
Ilyas El Mejdoub
Grade 11

MATH DEPARTMENT

Eman Abu Al Hummus
Grade 6
Mirvat Abdul Ghani
Grade 7
Oraib Mohd Salman
Grade 8

Shrouq Sinan
Grade 9
Abed Adlouni
Grades 10-12
Ahmad Hammad
Grades 10-12
Fatmah Ibrahim
Grade 12

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Hajar Abdel Aziz
Coordinator / Grades 10-12 Biology
Nourhan Ismail
Grades 6-7
Gilbert Njuh
Gr6 Science, Gr9 Chemistry, & Gr12 Health Science

Maram Al Mani
Science Grades 7-8 / Biology Grade 10
Nihad Sami Dweekat
Grades 9-11-12 Physics
Mahmoud El Jarouche
Grades 10-12 Physics

Reham Naser
Grades 10-12 Health Science
Marwa Houeidi
Grades 10-12 Biology and Health
Shirine Mustafa
Grades 10-12 Chemistry

Fatmeh Beqai
Health Science
Sabreen Almessabi
Lab Tech

PE DEPARTMENT

Mohamed Ibrahim
Head of PE / Grades 3-5
Dalia Harb
KG, Grades 1-2 and 5 / Gr 6 Girls
Mostafa Abouhendia
Grades 3-5 / Gr 6 Boys

Sofien Akachi
Grades 7-12
Rasha Aljoulani
Grades 7-12

ICT, ART & BUSINESS

Lobna Abidi
Grades 5-7 Arts
Makram Gharzeddine
Grades 8-12 Arts
Natalie Bole
Grades 9-11-12 Humanities
Maarouf Saad
Grades 10-12 Economics, Accounting and Psychology
Asma Mukdadi
ICT
Duaa Issa Thaher
Grades 6-8 ICT